Privacy Policy

This is the web site of Snapper Graphics.

The information we collect applies to: Visitors to our website

Information provided through filling in forms on www.snappergraphics.co.uk We use this for:

To provide you with a log-in to our website so that you can create quotes, orders and have access to your historic information To send you information regarding products, offers and important updates Your consent

Your use of this website signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal data about you as specified below in accordance with this policy statement. Should we choose to change these terms for any reason, the changes will be posted here so that you are always kept informed about the collection and use of your personal information, and when we disclose it.

How do we collect personal information about you and how is it used?

It may be that some of the personal information you give us is sensitive personal data within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998. Such information (“sensitive information”) will only be disclosed with your express consent.

It may be that you provide us details of credit or debit cards or bank accounts in making payment to us. Any such information (confidential financial information) will be disclosed only in accordance with the disclosure policy below.

We may use personal information collected about you to help us develop the layout of our website to ensure that our site is as useful and enjoyable as possible.

We may use personal information collected about you to let you know about functions on our website or changes to our terms and conditions of use.

Traffic data

We may provide aggregate statistics about sales, customers, traffic patterns and information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that identifies you.

Disclosure policy

We reserve the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to enable us to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests to operate its systems and to protect itself or its users.

How do we protect your information?

We have strict security procedures covering the storage of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask you for proof of identity or for other personal information before we can process your call or enquiry further.

What are cookies and how do we deal with them?

A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer’s hard drive. It is normally sent by a web server to you and enables the server to collect information back from your site visit.

Questions about the policy

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy, please contact info@snappergraphics.co.uk

GDPR Information

Snapper Graphics will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you in order to provide services at your home. Basic personal data includes name, address, email, contact numbers and access notes.

Why we need your data

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with on-going treatment notifications, service reports, on going care and quotations in line providing services. We will not collect any personal data from you that we do not need in order to provide and manage our service to you.

What we do with your data

All the data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located in high-security UK data centres. No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

How long we keep your data

We are required under UK law to keep your basic personal data for a minimum of 6 years.

What we would also like to do with your data

We would like to use your basic personal data information for marketing purposes to inform you of future offers and seasonal tips. The information we hold is not shared with third purposes and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone or email.

Please email us to update with your preference:

Keep in touch send me details about future offers and seasonal tips. Do not send details about future offers and seasonal tips.

What are your rights

If at any point you believe the information we process is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated. Please contact us at info@snappergraphics.co.uk or by telephone.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office https://ico.org.uk/

Listening to your printing needs

Based in Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, Snapper Graphics offer a wide range of services including vehicle liveries / graphics, vehicle colour changes / wrapping and many other signage solutions.

From a simple small decal through to fitting a full vinyl wrap with livery to a fleet of vehicles or fully branding a commercial unit.

Contact Us


Main Street, Holwell, Melton Mowbray, LE14 4SZ
07891 846612
01664 444 028
info@snappergraphics.co.uk

Quick Links